And the Golden Globe goes to….

ociozine

Aquí tenéis la lista completa de los ganadores de los Globos de Oro 2020. Pocas sorpresas, la verdad, excepto, quizás, el premio que todos daban por ganado a JLo. Y el gran acierto de dar el premio de animación a la única película que no era una secuela o un reboot.

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy
Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method
Bill Hader, Barry
Ben Platt, The Politician
Paul Rudd, Living With Yourself
WINNER Ramy Youssef, Ramy

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon
WINNER Russell Crowe, The Loudest Voice
Jared Harris, Chernobyl
Christopher Abbott, Catch-22
Sacha Baron Cohen, The Spy

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method
Kieran Culkin, Succession
Henry Winkler, Barry
Andrew Scott, Fleabag
WINNER Stellan Skarsgard, Chernobyl

Best Television Series — Drama
The Crown
The Morning Show
WINNER Succession
Big Little Lies
Killing Eve

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Kirsten Dunst, On Becoming a God in Central Florida
Christina Applegate, Dead to Me
Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll
WINNER Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag

Best Motion Picture — Foreign Language
The Farewell
Pain and Glory
WINNER Parasite
Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Les Misérables

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Drama
WINNER Brian Cox, Succession

Tobias Menzies, The Crown
Billy Porter, Pose
Kit Harington, Game of Thrones
Rami Malek, Mr. Robot

Best Screenplay — Motion Picture
WINNER Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Noah Baumbach, Marriage Story
Anthony McCarten, The Two Popes
Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won, Parasite
Steven Zaillian, The Irishman

Best Motion Picture — Animated
Frozen 2
Toy Story 4

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
WINNER Missing Link
The Lion King

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture
Jennifer Lopez, Hustlers
WINNER Laura Dern, Marriage Story
Margot Robbie, Bombshell
Kathy Bates, Richard Jewell
Annette Bening, The Report

Best Television Series — Musical or Comedy
Barry
The Politician
WINNER Fleabag
The Kominsky Method
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Best Original Song — Motion Picture
WINNER “(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again,” Rocketman

“Spirit,” The Lion King
“Into the Unknown,” Frozen 2
“Stand Up,” Harriet
“Beautiful Ghosts,” Cats

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Toni Colette, Unbelievable
Meryl Streep, Big Little Lies
Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
WINNER Patricia Arquette, The Act
Emily Watson, Chernobyl

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Drama
Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
WINNER Olivia Colman, The Crown
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies
Reese Witherspoon, The Morning Show

Best Director — Motion Picture
Martin Scorsese, The Irishman
Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Bong Joon-ho, Parasite
WINNER Sam Mendes, 1917
Todd Phillips, Joker

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Helen Mirren, Catherine the Great
WINNER Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon
Merritt Weaver, Unbelievable
Kaitlyn Dever, Unbelievable
Joey King, The Act

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
The Loudest Voice
WINNER Chernobyl
Unbelievable
Fosse/Verdon
Catch-22

Best Original Score — Motion Picture
Thomas Newman, 1917
WINNER Hildur Guonadottir, Joker
Randy Newman, Marriage Story
Alexandre Desplat, Little Women
Daniel Pemberton, Motherless Brooklyn

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture
WINNER Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Al Pacino, The Irishman
Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
Joe Pesci, The Irishman
Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Eddie Murphy, Dolemite Is My Name
Daniel Craig, Knives Out
WINNER Taron Egerton, Rocketman
Roman Griffin Davis, Jojo Rabbit

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
WINNER Awkwafina, The Farewell

Beanie Feldstein, Booksmart
Ana de Armas, Knives Out
Emma Thompson, Late Night
Cate Blanchett, Where’d You Go, Bernadette?

Best Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
WINNER Once
 Upon a Time in Hollywood
Knives Out
Dolemite Is My Name
Jojo Rabbit
Rocketman

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Drama
Christian Bale, Ford v Ferrari
WINNER Joaquin Phoenix, Joker
Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory
Jonathan Pryce, The Two Popes
Adam Driver, Marriage Story

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama
WINNER Renée Zellweger, Judy

Charlize Theron, Bombshell
Saoirse Ronan, Little Women
Cynthia Erivo, Harriet
Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story

Best Motion Picture — Drama
The Irishman
Joker
The Two Popes
Marriage Story
WINNER 1917

Deja una respuesta

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada.

A %d blogueros les gusta esto: